Our People

Ā Tātou Tāngata

Search Our Site

Twitter News

Rob Wilson

  • Chairperson
  • Bus Trust
  • Community of Learning
  • Policy
  • Board Administration

Justin O'Brien

  • Deputy Chairperson
  • Property
  • Health and Safety
  • School Trustees Association

Joe Wyborn

  • Property
  • Health and Safety

Frances Coles

  • Finance

Juliet Marsden

  • Whanau Group liaison
  • Home and School liaison

Andrew Leverton

  • Principal
  • Curriculum
  • Personnel

Jo Drake

  • Staff representative
  • Equal Employment Opportunities

Susan Pooke

  • Minute Secretary

Principal:

Mr Andrew Leverton  Post Grad Dip.Ed.Lead., B.A., Dip Tchg. 


Senior Leadership Team:

Mr Murray Davidson  B. Ed. Dip. Tchg.

  • Deputy Principal 
  • Senior Syndicate Leader
  • Room 5
  • Year 6

Mrs Siobhan Hayward  B Tchg & Lng., Higher Dip.Tchg.

  • Assistant Principal 
  • Junior Syndicate Leader
  • Room 8
  • Year 2

Mrs Jo Drake  B.Ed., Dip.Tchg.

  • Middle Syndicate Leader 
  • Room 1
  • Year 4

 

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Sarah Wilson  B.Ed., Dip.Tchg.

  • Room 1 (Management release)
  • Year 4

Mrs Ange Dudson-Moko B. Tchg.

  • Room 2
  • Year 5

Mrs Chelley Leov  B Tchg & Lng., Higher. Dip.Tchg.

  • Room 3
  • Year 5

Mrs Bronwyn Waldron  B.Ed., Dip.Tchg. (Acting Senior Syndicate Leader Term 2, 2017)

  • Room 4
  • Year 6

Mrs Fiona Wilcox  Dip. Tchg.

  • Room 5 (Management release)
  • Year 6

Mrs Rochelle Fisher B.Ed., Dip.Tchg.

  • Room 6
  • Year 1

Mrs Carol Tait 

  • Room 6 (Reading Recovery release)
  • Year 1

Miss Erin Barclay  B Tchg & Lng.

  • Room 7
  • Year 1-2

Mrs Pauline Ramsay

  • Room 8 (Management release)
  • Year 2

Miss Andrea Bathgate  B.Ed., Dip.Tchg.

  • Room 9
  • Year 0-1

Mrs Cathy Taiaroa B Tchg & Lng.

  • Room 10
  • Year 4

Mrs Kirsty Smith B.Ed.

  • Room 11
  • Year 3-4

Miss Sarah McCone  B.Ed, Grad Dip Ed.

  • Room 12
  • Year 3

Miss Paige Chellew  B. Ed, Grad Dip Ed.

  • Room 13
  •  Year 2

Mrs Debbie Scott  Dip.Tchg.

  • Learning Support Co-ordinator
  • Room 14

Mrs Glynis Sullivan  Dip. Tchg., Higher Dip. Tchg., Adv. Dip. Tchg., B. Tchg & Lng

Mrs Ruth Gardiner Dip. Tchg., Higher Dip. Tchg., B. Tchg & Lng

Mrs Ingrid Hanrahan B. Ed, Dip. Tchg

  • Room 15
  • Year 0

Miss Elizabeth Murray  B.Ed., Dip.Tchg. 

  • Room 17
  • Year 3

 

Learning Support Staff:

Mrs Mandy Norton  Dip. Tchg.

  • ORS Teacher
  • Teacher Aide

Mrs Sue Sheed
Teacher Aide

Mrs Leah Wheeler
Teacher Aide

Mrs Vanessa Holland
Teacher Aide

Ms Sally Wilson
Teacher Aide

Mrs Andrea Hornsby
Teacher Aide

Mrs Yvonne Fitzgerald
Teacher Aide

Mrs Jenny Wynn
Teacher Aide

Mrs Lorraine Smith
Student & Family Support Worker

 

Administration Staff:

Mrs Susan Pooke

Mrs Jane Paton

 

Property Staff:

Malcolm Campbell B Land. Arch (Hons), Grad Dip CAD, Trade Cert
Property Manager

Ruth Simpson
Cleaner

Johane Pinn
Cleaner

Ethan Hornsby
Cleaner

Carla Richards

Cleaner

 

Dental Therapists:

Ms Frances Milne
Mrs Steph Moffitt

Transport Co-ordinator:

Mrs Bronwyn Hawkins
Geraldine Schools' Transport